Staff Directory

Tasha Katsuda
Principal
gillett
George Gillett
Assistant Principal
Amy_Johnson
Amy Johnson
Office Manager
Anna_Aarons
Anna Aarons
Records and Scheduling
Heather Acharya, Office Assistant (Attendance)
Heather Acharya
Office Assistant Attendance
Margaret Albright
Counselor
mike-odle-school-psych
Mike Odle
School Psychologist
Charlie Wilshire
AVID/Reading/Data Team Facilitator
shanna-davis-social-studies-teacher
Shanna Davis
8th Grade Social Studies
Diane Downey
Diane Downey
6th Grade ELA/SS
sara-jensen-math
Sara Jenson
8th Grade Math
seve-johnston-science
Seve Johnston
7th Grade Science/Math
John Lawless
John Lawless
6th Grade ELA/SS
steve-leighter-science
Steve Leighter
8th Grade Science
kim-lum-science
Kimberly Lum
6th Grade Science
NotAvailable300
Isaac Paris
Art Teacher
Ashley Robinson
6th Grade Math
Michael Roderick
8th Grade English Language Arts
jesse-scott
Jesse Scott
7th Grade Social Studies
Olivia Stieber
7th Grade English Language Arts
gretchen-suchman
Gretchen Suchman
7th Grade Math
steve-robare-band-teacher
Steve Robare
Band
music-teacher
Chris Dobson
Choir/Guitar
jenn-kotlarek
Jennifer Kotlarek
Library
Sami Abbitt
PE/Health/Green Class
Kelli Wilkinson
Spanish Teacher
bethani-mayberry-ell-teacher
Bethani Mayberry
English Language Learners
Janelle Mak
Comprehensive Learning Center
jason-sabala
Jason Sabala
Learning Center Teacher
judy-alexander-dady
Judy Alexander-Dady
Educational Assistant
henny-buditjahja
Henny Buditjahja
Educational Assistant
Rochelle Malpass
CLC 1:1
Gabi Martin, Comprehensive Learning Center EA
Gabi Martin
CLC 1:1
Jacob Stevens, Comprehensive Learning Center EA
Jacob Stevens
CLC 1:1
Adam Sumner, Comprehensive Learning Center EA
Adam Sumner
Educational Assistant
Rene Conable
Rene Conable
Lifeskills Coordinator
David-Klute
David Klute
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
patricia-lawrence-learning-center-educational-assistant
Patricia Lawrence
Learning Center Educational Assistant
Katie Szatkowski, Learning Center EA
Katie Szatkowski
Learning Center EA
Madalyn-Patterson
Madalyn Patterson
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
Brittanie Post
Brittanie Post
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
Dennis Reilly
Dennis Reilly
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
Donna-Zepeda
Donna Zapeda
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
brian-hartman-technology-support-specialist
Brian Hartman
Technology Support Specialist
james-adams
James Adams
Custodian
doug-simonsen
Doug Simonsen
Custodian
kara-mayer-nurition-serc-coordinator
Kara Mayer
Nutrition Services Coordinator